Sunday, 10 February 2013

Tag, short post and mini gist. lol.

Happy 2013

Year of reaching and accomplishing Targets..

The lovely funny Toinlicious gave me a leibster award. YAY,  and now I have to answer the following questions below.Thanks b.

The rules are:
1. Thank and link back to the giver.
2. Answer the giver’s questions.
3. Nominate five other blogs with fewer than 200 followers.
4. Ask five questions for one’s nominees to answer.
5. Post it on your blog.

Now to answer Toins  questions: (Hopefully it would be a short one ...lool. o).

1) What makes you happy and what are you passionate about?
Happiness is a choice so am not too sure, but I get happy when I sleep hahaha. Alot of things can make me happy, doing good, seeing an improvement in ones life or situations, hearing  testimonies and breakthroughs, finding a cure or a solutions, eating delicious meals, being alive and healthy.  Am passionate about quite a number of things, from my faith, to working on myself,to advocating a positive and long lasting change, to cooking,  to acting up and debating, to helping people and supporting a good gracious course, to family and encouraging people,   to learning and discovering purpose etc and oh yeah to daydreaming.lol. 

2) Do you remember that time 5 years ago when you were extremely upset? Does it really matter now?
I can't remember 5 years ago or been upset sef. I have to crack my brain for that one.  However, (none related), I recall in college, defending  a friend that got involved in  a fight and had a bottle of coke thrown in my face. Kia,I held my face dear thinking "ah, who sent me"? I knew my mum would even add salt and pepper by telling me off ofcourse. I had to go to the sick bay and all the people involved in the  fight almost got expelled. Lets just say next time a friend is fighting I will be shouting from a distance.. abeg no be my eyes they go remove. 

3) What would you do differently if you knew nobody would judge you?
I can't think of an answer to the question ermmmm random, but maybe ask a guy I realllllllllllllllyyyyyyyy like that gives me gooey feeling, makes me melt all over and keeps my heart thumping like its about to pop out of my delicate chest. If I could I wouldn't mind asking him on a date or so. Oooo the fine dudes I have fancied. lol. .. "covers face" but yeah... warra shame though. I have too much pride and respect, cant do it and will NEVER DO IT. Thank you very much. The Guy should the chasing and calling around abeg o. Tradition still stands. pere.

4) If you could offer a newborn child only one piece of advice, what would it be?
Smile more. if i could say one more, pls poo less too. lol. hahahaha

5) Would you break the law to save a loved one?
ish.... that one is tough but hmmmmmmm.... breaking law isn't right but saving a loved one is essential so... 


My five questions?
1) Five amazing things you recall from your childhood?
2) Your favourite method of asking someone else for something you would like or help you desire?
3) What makes you giggle or laugh the most?
4)What you would like to change about the world?
5)Challenges you look forward to  overcoming and accomplishing?

My five tags are: Have fun. xxx
1. UG.... you need to blog more nah. I miss them stories. lol. x
2. AY

Thank you all for reading.

I pray God sees us through all our endeavours. xoxo




16 comments:

  1. Seriously you'll tell a newborn child to poo less?? LOL!

    Sykik you have another assignment o. Hehehe. Pls don't say anything please. I will do the needful.

    P.s- DOHK how are the new year resolutions going?

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. @sisi mstizzle, come here.....make I no talk anything kini.

      @DOHK, abeg, abeg, make I no repeat this class nau. I passed it with flying colours the last time.

      Delete
  2. lol.... I know.. so random lol.

    Good qs hun@. I will do a quick update on this nxt time.. thanks for asking hun. lol, great you remembered sef. lol. xxx

    ReplyDelete
  3. Yay!! She did a short post la la la la la lol

    Thanks for indulging sweetie. I love your answers. A bottle of coke in your face though??? Ah, that was dangerous o.

    I agree with UG blogging more. That my friendship can so hoard blog posts smh

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. lol.... I did finally.. YAY to me... all becos of u.. hahahhaha...

      Yep it was a dangerous but it was a plastic bottle...

      xoxoxoxo

      Delete
    2. LOL thanks for the award lady :)

      I see you and friendship me..LOL I will post soon o..xx

      Delete
  4. sorry it took me so long
    thanks for the award sweetie
    yayyy on the short post

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. i meant short post.... what was i thinking award?.. hahaha

      Delete
  5. Lool@ answer to question 3

    That no 5 question tho', I remember I was saying to someone "honesty is a virtue, but if I'll be saving a life I'll probably lie"

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. lol... abi...

      i agree o.. thanks for visiting..

      Delete
  6. You've been missing in action, so this is nice to know more about you :)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I have been missing in action oo, I too feel it. Hopefully I will be more proactive. Thanks for the nice comment hun. xxx.

      Delete
  7. Congrats on the award

    onecurator.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  8. Nice read... Thanks for the award

    ReplyDelete

Thank you for visiting.

Comments, Views, Opinions, Expressions, Ideas etc etc are all welcome..